Sign Up NOW at
GNAA sPortability
Football Football

GREAT NECK BUCKEYE CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS/RUNNERS-UP

Year 150Lb 125 A/B Team Mighty Mite Tiny Mite
2013 City Champs      
2012 - City Champs - A Runner-Up -
2011 Runner-Up Runner-Up - A
Runner-Up - B
- -

2010

City Champs Runner-Up - A - City Champs
2009 Runner-Up City Champs - B City Champs -
2008 Runner-Up - City Champs -
2007 - City Champs - A Mighty/Tiny Mites Began
2006 Runner-Up City Champs - A    
2005 Runner-Up Runner-Up - A    
2004 City Champs City Champs - A
Runner-Up - B
   
2003 City Champs -    
2002 - City Champs - A    

NOTABLE BUCKEYE ALUMNI

Year Name Sport College
2002 Andy Kubic Football Penn State
2003 Kevin Brown Football Christopher Newport
2004 Brian Long
Jay Prock
Football
Wake Boarding
Christopher Newport
Florida Southern
2006 Dakota Allosso
Lamont Henry
Football
Football
Holy Cross
Colby
2007 Collin Dozier Wrestling Michigan State
2008 Eric HItch Football Norfolk State
2009 Chris Penny
Drew Jarrett
Kyle Profilet
Richie Lyons
Trevor Mia
Wrestling
Football
Baseball
Football
Football
Virginia Tec
UVA
Longwood
Kings Point
Sewanee
2010

Dalton Davidson
DJ Dinardo
Matt Cass
Troy Ruediger
Willie Byrn
Zach Bach

Wrestling
Football
Football
Football
Football
Baseball

Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
Shenandoah
Virginia Tech
Shelton State  

2011 Charlie Richards
Duval Peterson
Grayson Crouse
Max Owens
Seth Pekoe
Steven Boyser
TJ Costen
Football
Football
Baseball
Football
Football
Football
Baseball
UVA
Liberty
George Washington
VMI
Tiffin
Randolph-Macon
South Carolina
2012 Antonio DeJesus
Austin Curran
Ben Hanson
Jack Tuite
Jay Brooks
Kellen Blackshear
Football
Lacrosse
Swimming
Football
Football
Football
Bridgewater
Stevens Institute
ODU
UVA Wise
Hampden-Sydney
Chowan  
2013 Cuyler Matteson
Davis Horbal
Hunter Wagnon
Jack Sheehan
Ryan Rosenmeier
Ryland O’Brien
Taz DelDonna
Tucker Curran
Baseball
Lacrosse
Football
Football
Volleyball
Wrestling
Football
Football
Mary Washington
Hampden-Sydney
Dickinson College
Virginia Tech
George Mason
Appalachian State
Hampden-Sydney
Ferrum
2014 Joey Brown
Mikey Demasi
Isaiah Fenner
Tommy McKee
Marshall Via

Football
Football
Football
Football
Lacrosse

VMI
Hampden-Sydney
Bluefield College
William and Mary
Hampden-Sydney

2015

Blake Camper
Bodie Sheehan
Brett Rosenmeier
Collin Sherman
Nevin O’Brien
Perry Schrader
Sam Brooks
Will Calaman

Football
Baseball
Volleyball
Football
Wrestling
Football
Football
Volleyball

South Carolina
William and Mary
Hawaii
Washington & Lee
George Mason
Rhode Island
Hampden-Sydney
George Mason